Career Results
Admission Process Guidelines | Top 10 Schools in Bhubaneswar
  • 2021
    • JEE Main

        Goutam Das

        Deepak Nanda

        Sudeep Ranjan Sahoo

        Gauri Shankar Swain

        Akash Ganeriwal

        N. Anuska

    • KVPY

        ATISH KUMAR SAHOO

        SOHAM PAL

        GOUTAM DAS

        SOORAJ NANDA

        DEEPAK NANDA

        POURNAVA PRATYASA PRADHAN

        N. ANUSHKA

        VEDA RAJU

        NEKTA N SWASTISRAVAN MISHRA

        ANKAN MOHAPATRA

        ASISH KUMAR PANDA

        GAURISHANKAR SWAIN

        SHREE RATH

        SHREEMOY MAHAPATRA

  • 2020
    • JEE Advanced

        SIBASISH ROUT

        ANIMESH SAHOO

        REETESWAR RAJGURU

        AYASHKANTA MISHRA

        ASUTOSH MISHRA

        SHATANSH PATNAIK

        SUBRAT SEKHAR SAHOO

        SHREESH MAHAPATRA

        SUBHAM SUBHASIS SAHOO

        ASHUTOSH PANIGRAHY

        ADARSH AGARWAL

        OJASVI DAS

        KRISHNA AGRAWAL

    • JEE MAIN

        ANIMESH SAHOO

        SIBASISH ROUT

        REETESHWAR RAJGURU

        AYASHKANTA MIHSRA

        SUBRAT SEKHAR SAHOO

        SHATANSH PATNAIK

        OJASVI DAS

        VEDANG SARANGI

        PRATYUSH MOHANTY

        ARPAN KUMAR SAMAL

        ARYAN

        SUVAM PATRA

        ASHUTOSH PANIGRAHY

        KRISHNA AGRAWAL

        ADITI ROUT

        SNEHA DARIPA

        BEDANT PATNAIK

        RISHU NIDESH PATHAK

        PRAGYA CHOUDHARY

        YASH LAHOTI

        ARINDAM GHOSAL

        ABHISHEK CHAND

        SAKA SUBHAM KUMAR

        A.KAJAL PATRO

        YASH ROUT

        AADITRY CHOUDUHRY

        DIYA KIRAN

        ANIKET MISHRA

        SAGAR MOUSAM PARIDA

        JAYESH JETHY

        PRIYANKA ROUT

        PRATIK GOUTAM SHETTY

        RAJ SHRIVASTAVA

        TRIRANGA SENAPATI

        RITISHA NANDA

        DIPTESH KU PATRA

        ABHAY TIWARI

        BALPRIT SINGH

        SARMISTHA KUILA

        ABHIPSA SAHOO

        HIMANSHU SHEKHAR

        SOUMYA RANJAN PATEL

        ADARSH AGARWAL

    • CA Foundation

        VINISHA NARKEDAMALI

        SOUMYA SUDATA NANDA

        KASHIKA PRADHAN

    • CLAT

        ADITYA SARMA

        RAGHAV SAHA

        MALLIKA PATNAIK

        PRAKRIT PATRO

        SOHINEE JENA

        SATWIK MOHAPATRA

        STUTI SMRUTI MISHRA

        ISHIKA KEDIA

        SUSHREE GRISHMA PRADHAN

    • KVPY

        SUDEEP RANJAN SAHOO

        REETESWAR RAJGURU

        SIBASHIS ROUT

        SUVAM SUBHASHIS

        ANIMESH SAHOO

        SOHAN PAIKRAY

        CHINMAY RATH

        ANEEMESH GIRI

        MAHADEEP PADHY

        PRASOON PATTANAIK

    • NEET

        ARADHANA MANOSWINI

        PRATEEK DEB

        SOHAN PAIKRAY

        CHINMAY RATH

        DIPTI PAL

        ANEEMESH GIRI

        BIPASHA DUTTA

        PRASOON PATTANAIK

        BAISHNABI DASH

        ADITYA ANURAG

        SIDDHESWAR SAHOO

        SIDDHARTH KUMAR SAHOO

        SHUBHAM PRADHAN

        RUDRAKSHYA SAHU

        JIGYASHA SHARMA

        SUKRUTI SONALIKA SAHU

        SHREYASEE BEHERA

        RAJAT ROUT

        JAGRUTI SHARMA

        ASTIK PANDA

        APARNA MISHRA

        SWATI SUDHA SENAPATI

    • NTSE

        SURYADEEP MALLICK

        MANISHA SAHU

        DIPANSHU PANDA

        ABHIPSA SWAIN

        AYUSH RANJAN PANDA

        PRATIK SAHOO

        OM SWAROOP PANI

        ABHINAV LENKA

        AVINASH SINGH

        SAI SATYAM PAL

        SWAYAM PATTNAIK

        RITIK RANJAN RATH

        ATISH KUMAR SAHOO

        SOUBHAGYA BEHERA

        ASHIRBAD PARICHA

        SWAYAM PRAKASH MALIK

        AKSHAT JATI

        SUBHANKAR PANDA

        NEELOFER ERAM

        ABHIPSA PADHI

        SURYANSHU KUMAR DASH

        SUBHASHREE SAHOO

        PRIYA SOMADUTTA NAYAK

        SAATWIK PATNAIK 

        SOHAM SAMAL

        SAURAV BHUTAN

  • 2019
    • NEET Qualifiers

        Astha Mishra

        Somen Sarangi

        Abhisek Sahoo

        Sampat Dalai

        Samridi Jaiswal

        Bishmaya Prakash Sabat

        Swapnil Mazumdar

        Debasrita Das

        Prateek Deb

        Prajyot Behera

        Saswata Samantaray

        Jyotiraditya Singh

        Preetam Kumar Sahu

        Ashish Kumar panda

        Elisha Sahu

        Rakhi Rajeswari

        Priyam Nayak

        Subhankar Tripathy

        Madhusmita Jena

        Sanket Panda

        Shruti Jain

        Tulika Mohanty

        Pratyus Mohanty

        Bibekananda Chakraborty

        Ayush kumar Panda

        Susmita Samal

        Utkarsh Sanduja

        Abhijeet Kishore

        Sanjivani Hemrom

    • JEE

        P. Subham

        Baidhar Soren

        Arnav Satrusal

        Ritesh Kumar Mallick

        Unnati Agrawal

        Sheikh Irfan Ali

        Sagnick Bhar

        Garv Kumar

        Tanish Garg

        Sanskar Agrawalla

        Amlam Mangalam Kallo

        Sumon Khosal

        Sayantan Nandy

        Ruchi Kumari

        Arya Amitabh Mohapatra

        Swastik Satpathy

        Subham Indoria

        Aditya Upadhyay

        Pratik Mohanty

        Rahul Singh

        Ritwik pattnaik

        Rucha Anand jevalikar

        Smriti Panda

        Arab Abinash Nayak

        Abhishek Biswal

        Nemani Sai Siddharth

        Pratik Behera

        Agam Mittal

        Ayush Pradhan

        Bibhu Kalyan Nayak

        Yashish Mohanty

    • CA Foundation

        Sneha Agarwal

        Muskan Rathi

        Jay Agarwal

        Suvam Dokania

        Pratham Agarwal

        Chirag Kejriwal

        Sahil Jain

        Bishal Baral

        Ritika Bajoria

        Ayush Agarwal

        Sailesh kumar Gupta

        Komal Agarwalla

        Sujal Agrawal

        Sidh Agarwal

        Ritik Patwania

        Anish Agrawal

        Ansu Padia

        Snehil Garg

        Nanak Fogal

        Sidhi Barawala

        Kajal Agarwal

    • Delhi University

        Samudra Mishra

        Subhankar Nanda

        Manisha Mishra

        Shiladitya Mishra

        Subhankar Sahoo

        Mehul Verma

        Anuska Chayani

        Nikita Soni

        Ritika Bajaj

    • CLAT

        DISHA MOHANTY

  • 2018
    • JEE Main

        Ashwini Kumar Acharya

        Auro Varat Patnaik

        Bhabani Shankar Das

        Bhavani Shankar Mohanta

        Mehak Agarwal

        Namrata Roy

        Nishant Narayan Rout

        Prarthana Mohanty

        Pratik Patnaik

        Pritam Mallick

        Priyabrat Mahapatra

        Puspak Priyabrata Sahu

        Rama Krushna Behera

        Rohit Lodha

        Sachikanta Raul

        Sameer Kumar Patro

        Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo

        Shaibya Khatua

        Shivam Sidharth Barik

        Shuaib Hussain

        Sidhartha Chand

        Sohan Kumar Parida

        Somesh Sasmal

        Soumyashree Patra

        Sukriti Dubey

        Swarup Prakash Kar

        Swastik Suvam Das

    • CA Foundation

        Muskan Agarwal

        Abhisek Bhudolia

        Aditya Kumar Pati

        Baidika Mittal

        Yashaswee patra

        Mudit Agarwal

        Pransu Panda

        N.S.Chandrika

        Ritesh Gupta

        Ankit Agarwal

        Dipankar Marandi

        Aniket Sabat

    • NEET Qualifiers

        Aayush Sinha

        Abhisek Nayak

        Aditi Anindita

        Aditi Goenka

        Aishani Kundu

        Akarsh Kumar Dash

        Aman Anand Chanduka

        Amlan Nayak

        Ananya Sahoo

        Aniket Biswas

        Anshuman Pani

        Ansuman Tripathy

        Anwesha Panda

        Arpit Pandey

        Arup Narayan Sabat

        Ashutosh Mishra

        Ashutosh Sahu

        Ashwini Kumar Acharya

        Auro Varat

        Avinash Biswal

        Ayush Bareja

        Ayushi Mishra

        Biplab Kumar Behera

        Biswajita Mahanta

        Chinmay Anand Sahoo

        Chirag Padhi

        Chirayu Biswalo

        D Suvashree

        Datla Kiran Kumar Raju

        Dibendu Kumar Basa

        Dinesh Kumar Swain

        Hrusikesh Padhi

        Jayaprakash Hindocha

        Khushi Chanduka

        Kumar Ashutosh

        Kunal Sahu

        Manas Ranjan Sahu

        M Kameswari Srujana

        Nandira Arshi

        Nitya Ranjan Samal

        Pamini Manish Kumar

        Pratik Das

        Pratyushi Shrivastava

        Pratyush Parichha

        Pritiparna Mohapatra

        Priyanshu Lenka

        Punyashlok Rajsekhar Satapathy

        Ritika Kar

        Ronit Raj Biswal

        Sameer Kumar Patro

        Sandeepan Rout

        Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo

        Sankar Narayan Subudhi

        Sanskrita Sukla

        Santanu Kumar Verma

        Sanyukta Salam

        Saptanshu Das

        Saranya Kar

        Saswati Priyadarshini

        Satrujeet Sahoo

        Sharmili Naik

        Sheetal Acharya

        Sheetal Pandey

        Siddhant Shukla

        Simren Agarwal

        Sital Subhra Nayak

        Snehagni Roy

        Srima Sarajita Kar

        Sthitapragnya Mohanty

        Swarup Prakash Kar

        Swastik Suvam Das

        Swati Suchismita Sethi

        Sweta Sahu

        Tandra Chandrika Ray

        Tulika Dash

        Utsav Kumar Singh

        Vaibhaw Vedant

        Vaishanavi Arvind Mhaske

        Vasisth Bakshi

    • NTSE

        Amruit Kumar Sahoo

        Anurag Patra

        Anweshit Panda

        Aradhana Manoswini

        Arpan Kumar Samal

        Ashutosh Mishra

        Ayashkanta Mishra

        Baibhav Mohanty

        Gyana Prakash Beria

        Mahadeep Padhy

        Ojasvi Das

        Prasoon Pattnaik

        Prateek Chaudhury

        Pratyush Mohanty

        Pritam Mallick

        Priyam Nayak

        Rajat Rout

        Reeteshwar Rajguru

        Sameer K Patro

        Sankar Narayan Subudhi

        Saptanshu Das

        Sayantan Dahar

        Shatansh Patnaik

        Shreesh Mohapatra

        Shreyas Mohanty

        Sibasis Nayak

        Sibasish Rout

        Sohan K Parida

        Sohan Paikray

        Subrat Kekhar Sahoo

        Sudit Kumar Sahoo

        ABHRANTA PANIGRAHI

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Bhabani Shankar Das

        Shaibya Khatua

        Vr Surya Prakash

        Soumyashree Patra

        Sukriti Dubey

        Pritam Mallick

        Sohan Kumar Parida

        Sameer Kumar Patro

        Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo

        Swastik Suvam Das

        Aswini Kumar Acharya

        Swarup Prakash Kar

  • 2017
    • CA Foundation

        Abhiseck Choubey

        Anant Dalmia

        Ankita Sahoo

        Anwesha Behera

        Ark Mahesh Sahoo

        Arnab Pattnaik

        Asutosh Sabat

        Avik Mukerjee

        Chetan Thota

        Jogesh Toshniwal

        Mukul Patra

        Muskan Modi

        Nikil Jain

        P. Bhagyasri

        Pratik Vyas

        Priya Tekriwal

        Sahil Jain

        Salonee Das

        Soumya Sambhavi

        Yash Dalmia

    • IIT JEE

        Abhay Kumar Sahoo

        Aman Kumar Das

        Aman Saraf

        Amit Kumar

        Amlan Ranjan Sahoo

        Ankit Bando

        Baibhav Mohanty

        Chinmay Mohanty

        Ishika Padhy

        Jyoti Ranjan Pagoda

        Samarth Mohanty

        Sarthak Naran

        Sunita Kumar Singha

    • Law Univesity

        Mugdha Mohapatra

        Ritu Kumari

        Amlan Mishra

    • NEET, AIMS

        A.Siddhartha

        Aayush Kumar

        Animesh Sahoo

        Aryan Rajiv Raj

        Ashish Anshuman

        Binata Pradhan

        Krishnasis Dash

        Palvani Priyadarshini

        Priya T.M.

        Sakshi Sharma

        Sarthak Pattnaik

        Shruti Arya

        Snehalata Nayak

        Soumen Amlan

    • NIT

        Abhay Kumar Sahoo

        Abhipsa Nayak

        Abhishek Kundu

        Aditya Bharat

        Aditya Das

        Alok Kumar Patro

        Aman Kumar Das

        Aman Saraf

        Amit Kumar

        Amlan Ranjan Sahoo

        Amritam Mohapatra

        Ananya Anurag

        Ankit Bando

        Arjun Roy

        Ashish Anshuman

        Baibhav Mohanty

        Battula Jashwanth Sai

        Bibhusmita Patro

        Binata Pradhan

        Chinmay Mohanty

        Debi Prasad Panda

        DR Shriya

        Harsh Bhudolia

        Ishika Padhy

        Jyoti Ranjan Pagoda

        Karan Dubey

        Koushik Saha

        Krishnasis

        Maitreya Mohapatra

        Rimjhim Mohanty

        Samarth Mohanty

        Sambeet Kar

        Sanat Kumar Panda

        Sarthak Narayan

        Sarthak Pattnaik

        Satya Prakash Panda

        Satyajit Padhi

        Shruti Arya

        Soubhagya Kumar Das

        Soumen Amlan

        Sudeep Kumar Patra

        Sunit Kumar Singha

        Suraj Das

        Swati Sudeshna Panigrahi

        Tanushree Panda

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Abhay Kumar Sahoo

    • NTSE

        Anurag Patra

        Anweshit Panda

        Avrant Panigrahi

        Prateek Choudhury

        Priyam Nayak

        Sayantan Dhar

        Shreyas Mohanty

        Sibashis Nayak

        Sudit Ku Sahoo

    • Other

        Asdtasa Ababta Das

        Anant Dalmia

        Neha Moda

        Nidhi Srivastava

        Pratyush Rathi

        Shivangi Agarwal

        Soumya Shambhavi

        Suswet Sukumar Patra

  • 2016
    • CA Foundation

        Vedhi Rathi

        Vikram Aditya Sahoo

        Vishal Aditya Sahoo

        Sourav Das

        Garima Dalmia

        Kashish Gupta

        Deepankar Das

        Anushree Somani

        Rishav Somani

        Mohit Sundarka

        Praveen Goenka

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Siddharth Chinmay

        Soumydipta Satpathy

        Sandeep Pattanayak

        Abhisek Sahoo

        Ananya Padhi

        Debasish Samal

        Shivasish Mishra

        Aditya Agrawal

        Debabrata Kanungo

        Akash Sethy

        Anup Kumar Behera

    • JEE MAIN

        Siddharth Chinmay

        Soumydipta Satpathy

        Sandeep Patnayak

        Abhisek Sahoo

        Ananya Padhi

        Debasish Samal

        Shivasish Mishra

        Aditya Agrawal

        Debabrat Kanungo

        Akash Sethy

        Anup Kumar Behera

        Prasenjit Nath

        Mohmmed Faraz Ahmed

        Subham Jaiswal

        Sai Sumiran Tripathy

        S.Pawan Kumar

        Subhankar Mishra

        Abhijit Panda

        Akshat Gupta

        Suravi Panigrahi

        Pratyush Kumar Tripathy

        Aquib Baig

        Prachi Bismay

        Anushka Pradhan

        Swati Sucharita

        Shubhrajit Sahoo

        Anuradha Kumar

        Utkarsh Sinha

        Milind Mahapatra

  • 2015
    • CA Foundation

        Yachana Agarwal

        Atul Debadutta

        Adya Sureka

        Raghav Kotari

        Tilak Agarwal

        Prachi Agarwal

        Nitin Ranjit Behera

        Purvi Saberi

        Radhika Jhunwala

        Subham Somani

        Somrit Kar

        Akansha Pani

    • CA Qualifiers

        Radhika Jhunjhunwala

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Debraj Mitra

        Saransh Mohanty

        Shailesh Chandra Prusty

        Aditya Patra

        Jonty Padia

        Anshuman Panigrahi

        Yashvardhan Das

        Tanmay Pani

        Swetalina Priyadarshini

        Dibya Prakash Sethi

        Debankita De

    • JEE MAIN

        Utkarsh Agarwal

        Swetalin Priyadarshini

        Urvashi Sahoo

        Shailesh Chandra Prusty

        Anindita Rath

        Dibya Prakash Sethi

        Ayush Rungta

        Deepankita Mohanty

        Aditya Patra

        Anushka Khandelwal

        Debankita De

        Jonty Padia

        Subrat Swain

        Anshuman Panigrahi

        Swapnil Das

        Debraj Mitra

        Sanskar Kumar Rungta

        Rajashree Mahanayak

        Niharika

        Regina Soreng

        Karishma Khadanga

        Kunal Pany

        Lipsa Pradhan

  • 2014
    • CA Foundation

        Anukriti Agarwal

        Karan Agarwal

        Sidhart Sawadia

        Samyukta jena

        Rachita Saha

        Rishav Modi

        Ashish Pradhan

        Shivam Lodha

        Harsh v. Sureka

        Barun Badajena

        Pushan Mukhopadhy

    • CA Qualifiers

        Anukriti Agarwal

        Siddharth Sawadia

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Dibyayoti Dhananjay Jena

        Soni Saloni

        Shasanka Sekhar Thait

        Rishie Raj

        Satwik Bhattamishra

        Ganesh Parida

        Harsh Agarwal

    • JEE MAIN

        Ankit Raj

        Dibyayoti Dhananjay Jena

        Harsh Agarwal

        Satwik Bhattamishra

        Ganesh Parida

        Karran Pandey

        Ankit Agarwal

        Mayam Kumar

        Shasanka Sekhar Thait

        Avisek Rath

        C Pradyamna

        Chinmay Rath

        Biswajit Sahoo

        Pragynyajit Nayak

        Soni Saloni

        Rishie Raj

        Siddhant Jena

        Himanshu Sekher Mishra

        Parichay Barpanda

        Sweta Surabhi

        Subhani Patnaik

        Saswat Das

  • 2013
    • CA Foundation

        Supriya Subhadarshee

        Shreya Somani

        Adig Agrawal

        K.Komal Sneha

        Vaishali Agarwal

        Ashish Ku.Sonthalia

        Siddhant Mishra

        Abhiraj Sawdia

        Shardha Agarwal

        Pooja Agarwal

        S.P.Sangam

        Anuj Banka

        Subham Ku. Agarwal

        Amal Kiran

        Kunal Tibrewal

    • CA Qualifiers

        Shreya Somani

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Abhishek Singh

        Omshree Atma Prakash

    • JEE MAIN

        Abhishek Singh

        Omshree Atmaprakash

        Pratyush Behera

        Chinmaya Martha

        Sristy Agrawal

        Subhankar Binayak Behera

        Prachi Patwari

        Anurag Bhuyan

        Shivani Lath

        Chandrakanta Sahu

        Anshuman Abhisek Mishra

        Sandeep K. Goenka

        Nazia Firdos

        Kritika Singhania

  • 2012
    • CA Foundation

        Abhishek Agarwal

        Aditi Agarwal

        Ayush khandelwal

        Shyam Lakhani

        Shreepriya Modi

        Subham Ghosh

        Tushar Agarwal

        Vamika Mehra

        Sabyasachi Dash

        Vineeth More

        Sourav Jaiswal

        Subham Kumar

    • CA Qualifiers

        Sabya Sachi Dash

        Ayush Khandelwal

    • JEE ADVANCED

        Swayam Pattnaik

        Swatam Pattnaik

        Anmol Dalmia

    • JEE MAIN

        Swayam Pattnaik

        Anmol Dalmia

        Ramakrushna Haibru

        Swatam Pattnaik

        Aakar Kapoor

        Sumeet Sahoo

        Kaushik Goel

        Adesh Ranjan Mallick

        Sangeeta Bahala

  • 2011
    • CA Foundation

        Puneet Sikariya

        Mukund Agarwal

        Bharat Didwania

        Rakhi Agarwal

        Abhinandan Agarwal

        Vinay Agarwal

        Adil Karim

        Nikita Bajoriya

        Sweta Agarwal

        Siddhart Kamdar

    • CA Qualifiers

        Nikita Bajoria

        Puneet Sikaria

        Bharat Kumar Didwania

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

Honourable Vice President

Shri Venkiah Naidu shares his vision on school education

Hon'ble Chief Minister Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik shares his vision on school education

WHO MADE US PROUD

Sibasis Nayak

99.9844% in JEE Mains 2019

Sameer Kumar Patro

State NEET Topper 2018

Adyasa Ananya Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Soumya Shambhavi

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Mugdha Mohapatra

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 55 in CLAT

Krishnasis Dash

State Topper CBSE NEET 2017, MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, DELHI

Soumydipta Satpathy

All India Rank 426, AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

Siddharth Chinmay

All India Rank 100, IIT KANPUR

Sandeep Pattanayak

IIT, Kharagpur

Vivek Prasad Das

Regional Winner, RBI Quiz 2015

Akshat Praneet

Regional Champion, TCS IT WIZ 2015 & 2016

Chinmoy Mohanty

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Suswet Sukumar Patra

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Sampriti Panda

Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

Tanmaya Pani

NISER, Bhubaneswar

Harsh Agrawal

IIT-BHU, Varanasi

Pallavi Panigrahi

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 2 in CLAT

Shreya Somani

ST. Xavier's College, Kolkata

Sonali Sharma

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

Ishani Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Abhay Kumar Nayak

St. Stephen's College, New Delhi

Risha Bagchi

Hans Raj College, New Delhi

Anushree Somani

Lady Shri Ram College, New Delhi

Vishal Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Sunayana Sasmal

NLU, Jodhpur

Raghav Kothari

Kirorimal College, New Delhi

Vikram Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

© 2009-20- SAI International School | All Rights Reserved