2020 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS
Admission Process Guidelines | School Admission in Odisha

  • Sibasish Rout – AIR 73 – State Rank 2 – JEE Advanced 2020
  • Animesh Sahoo – AIR 301 – State Rank 4 – JEE Advanced 2020
  • Reeteswar Rajguru – AIR 853 – State Rank 7 – JEE Advanced 2020
  • Aditya Sarma – AIR 50 – State Rank 1 – CLAT 2020
  • Raghav Saha – AIR 418 – State Rank 2 – CLAT 2020
  • Mallika Pattnaik – AIR 491 – State Rank 4 – CLAT 2020
  • Sanskriti Pattnaik – State Topper (Humanities) in CBSE Class XII Board Examination – scored 99.4% in best of five subjects and 98.4% in English and best of four subjects
  • Richa Roy Choudhury – State Topper (Commerce) in CBSE Class XII Board Examination – scored 98.6% both in best of five subjects as well as in English and best of four subjects
  • Ashutosh Panigrahy – 2nd State Topper (Science) in CBSE Class XII Board Examination – scored 98.6% in best of five subjects and 98.4% in English and best of four subjects.
  • Sutirth Rath – School Topper in CBSE Class X Board Examination – scored 98.4%
  • Snehal Sujal Mohanty – 2nd School Topper in CBSE Class X Board Examination – scored 98.2%
  • Ankan Mohapatra – 3rd School Topper in CBSE Class X Board Examination – scored 98%
  • Nishant Kartik Nayak of Class VIII – All India Topper in the National Level Science Talent Search Examination (NSTSE) 2020
  • Prajjwal Sutar of Class VI, Rishan Chakrabarty of Class VIII and Prisha Sanyal Aich of Class IX – empanelled as Child Artist by All India Radio, Cuttack.
  • Lovely Mohanty of Class XII, Humanities stream, won the first prize in the Competition Success Review Junior Essay competition in March 2020

 

ICONS & ACHIEVERS

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

Honourable Vice President

Shri Venkiah Naidu shares his vision on school education

Hon'ble Chief Minister Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik shares his vision on school education

WHO MADE US PROUD

Sibasis Nayak

99.9844% in JEE Mains 2019

Sameer Kumar Patro

State NEET Topper 2018

Adyasa Ananya Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Soumya Shambhavi

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Mugdha Mohapatra

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 55 in CLAT

Krishnasis Dash

State Topper CBSE NEET 2017, MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, DELHI

Soumydipta Satpathy

All India Rank 426, AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

Siddharth Chinmay

All India Rank 100, IIT KANPUR

Sandeep Pattanayak

IIT, Kharagpur

Vivek Prasad Das

Regional Winner, RBI Quiz 2015

Akshat Praneet

Regional Champion, TCS IT WIZ 2015 & 2016

Chinmoy Mohanty

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Suswet Sukumar Patra

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Sampriti Panda

Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

Tanmaya Pani

NISER, Bhubaneswar

Harsh Agrawal

IIT-BHU, Varanasi

Pallavi Panigrahi

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 2 in CLAT

Shreya Somani

ST. Xavier's College, Kolkata

Sonali Sharma

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

Ishani Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Abhay Kumar Nayak

St. Stephen's College, New Delhi

Risha Bagchi

Hans Raj College, New Delhi

Anushree Somani

Lady Shri Ram College, New Delhi

Vishal Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Sunayana Sasmal

NLU, Jodhpur

Raghav Kothari

Kirorimal College, New Delhi

Vikram Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

© 2009-20- SAI International School | All Rights Reserved
Powered by PromotEdge