2018 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • PRANAV MANIE – 98% – School Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award.
  • ASHWINI ACHARYA – 97.4% – School Topper in Science.
  • PARTHABI KANUNGO – 96.6% – School Topper in Humanities.
  • SAYNA MISHRA – received the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award.
  • SOUMYA SUDATTA NANDA – 97.8% – School Topper in CBSE Class X Examination 2018.
  • ARIHANT TRIPATHY – Class VIII – International Rank 1 in National Cyber Olympiad 2017-18, Gold Medal and cash prize of Rs 50,000/-, Gold medal in Educational Assessment Australia, University of New South Wales 2015-18.
  • SAMEER PATRO – State Topper in CBSE’s National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET) 2018 – All India Rank 30.
  • MALAVIKA RANJAN – All India Rank 21 in Humanities and Social Sciences Entrance Examination 2018.
  • ANKITA SAHOO – Class VIII – Runners Up in Odisha State U-15 Open and Girls Chess Championship 2018, represented Odisha in National U-15 Open Chess Championship 2018.
  • APOORVA SUDHIR, AKANKSHA MOHAPATRA – Class X & NIHARIKA DASH, SOURAV BHUYAN, SATAKSHI NEGI, NASRIN FARAT – Class IX- received the prestigious Rajya Puraskar at the 31st Rajya Puraskar Award Ceremony of Bharat Scouts and Guides.
  • Ms JAYANTI GARNAIK & Ms SUSMITA SAMANTOROY –  Best Teacher Award by Confederation of Odisha Public School at the State Level Guru Sanman Utsav.
  • SWASTIK DAS & PRIYANSHU MISHRA – Class XII – Runners Up in Regional Level TCS IT Wiz 2018.

ICONS & ACHIEVERS

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

Honourable Vice President

Shri Venkiah Naidu shares his vision on school education

Hon'ble Chief Minister Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik shares his vision on school education

WHO MADE US PROUD

Sibasis Nayak

99.9844% in JEE Mains 2019

Sameer Kumar Patro

State NEET Topper 2018

Adyasa Ananya Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Soumya Shambhavi

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Mugdha Mohapatra

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 55 in CLAT

Krishnasis Dash

State Topper CBSE NEET 2017, MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, DELHI

Soumydipta Satpathy

All India Rank 426, AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

Siddharth Chinmay

All India Rank 100, IIT KANPUR

Sandeep Pattanayak

IIT, Kharagpur

Vivek Prasad Das

Regional Winner, RBI Quiz 2015

Akshat Praneet

Regional Champion, TCS IT WIZ 2015 & 2016

Chinmoy Mohanty

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Suswet Sukumar Patra

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Sampriti Panda

Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

Tanmaya Pani

NISER, Bhubaneswar

Harsh Agrawal

IIT-BHU, Varanasi

Pallavi Panigrahi

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 2 in CLAT

Shreya Somani

ST. Xavier's College, Kolkata

Sonali Sharma

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

Ishani Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Abhay Kumar Nayak

St. Stephen's College, New Delhi

Risha Bagchi

Hans Raj College, New Delhi

Anushree Somani

Lady Shri Ram College, New Delhi

Vishal Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Sunayana Sasmal

NLU, Jodhpur

Raghav Kothari

Kirorimal College, New Delhi

Vikram Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

© 2009-20- SAI International School | All Rights Reserved
Powered by PromotEdge