Staff Directory
Name Designation Qualification Subjects Taught Classes Taught
Achala Patwari Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary
Aditya Narayan Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG-Tourism and Heritage Management French
Aliva Mishra Teacher M. Com, B.Ed Maths II-III
Amiya Ranjan Kar Teacher PG (MBA), B.Ed Maths
Amrita Jana Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary
Ananya Das Teacher BCom Pre primary
Angelina Manjit Teacher PG, BEd History
Anima Dash Teacher BBA, NTT Pre primary
Anisha Sekhar Teacher BA, B.ed, NTT
Anita Dash Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG II
Anita Sahoo Asst. Librarian M.Lib Library Library
Anita Samantray Teacher M.Com, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary KG II
Ankita Acharya Teacher B.A, NTT Special Education All
Antara Chakrabarty Teacher B.A B.ed SSt
Anu Kakar Teacher M.Com, B.Ed EVS II-III
Aparna Mandal Teacher PG, BEd SSt
Arpita Sabat Teacher BA Pre primary
Arpita Sahoo Teacher M.A., NTT & B.Ed Pre primary KG
Asha Joshi Teacher M.A, B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Asha Rani Rout Teacher BA, B.Ed, CTET SSt VI-X
Ashima Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed English IV & V
Ashish Ku. Agarwal Teacher M.Com, B.ed Accountancy VI-X
Ashutosh Panigrahi Teacher M.Com, LlB, CA(Prelim), B.Ed Commerce XI-XII
Asim Kumar Nayak Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics IX - X
Baijayanti Praharaj Teacher M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed, Ph.D Oriya VII - X
Bandana Pandey Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Bandana Sahoo Teacher B.A, NTT Primary
Bebi Jain Teacher MA History Primary
Bhagabata Pradhana Teacher M.Sc, M.Ed, LLB Maths XI-XII
Bhawana Singh Teacher M.A., B.Ed, NTT Pre primary KG
Bichitra Mohan Dalai Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Bina Pradhan Teacher PG, B.Ed Hindi
Binati Mishra Teacher Graduate, B.A (Hons), B.Ed, TKT (Canb) English IX-X
Binati Mishra Teacher Graduate, B.A (Hons), B.Ed, TKT (Canb) English IX-X
Bishakha Acharya Teacher B.Sc, MBA Science
Ch. Jagan Praharaj Teacher PG Chemistry
Chandi Bhusan Mishra Teacher M.A(History), LLB, B.ed,M.Mus SSt
Chinmayee Mohanty Teacher PG, BEd Maths
Chinmayee Tripathy Teacher M.A & NTT Pre primary KG I
Chinu Agarwal Teacher B.Com, CA Accountancy
Chitralekha Pattnaik Teacher B.A., NTT, ECE Pre primary
D. Sunanda Teacher Mcom, MBA Commerce XI & XII
Debabrata Das Librarian M.Lib & Ph.D Librarian IV- XII
Debabrata Dasgupta Teacher M.A., M.Phil & B.Ed SSt VIII - X
Debashish Bala Teacher BA, B.Ed
Debashish Rout Teacher M.Com, B.Ed
Debashreeta Sethy Teacher B.A, B.Ed, PG
Debashreeta Sethy Teacher B.A, B.Ed, PG
Debasish Rout Teacher M.Com Accountancy
Debasree Pandit Teacher PG, BEd Primary
Debidutta Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed Geography VI-X
Debjani Mahapatra Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology XI-XII
Deblina Roy Choudhury Teacher MA, NTT Pre primary
Deepa Upadhyaya Teacher Bsc, PG Primary
Deepak Pattanayak Teacher MA, MBA Economics None
Deepika Sharma Teacher MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Hindi, Sanskrit) Hindi
Dibyajyoti Acharya Teacher PG, MCA, B.Ed Chemistry
Dibyaprasad Satapathy Teacher M.Sc, M. Phil, MBA Biology XI-XII
Diptimayee Dash Teacher MA Oriya
Dipu Karmakar Teacher B.Sc, CTET, B.Ed Pre primary Nursery
Divyakshi Patel Teacher M.A, MBA, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Ellora Padhi Teacher B.Sc & B.Ed & M.Sc EVS II-III
Gagan Bihari Patnaik Teacher Graduate, M.A - Hindi Continuing, Kowid & B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Gangotree Samantaray Teacher Mphil, B.ed Maths XI & XII
Golapamani Mahanta Teacher Diploma course in sports coaching, M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed P.E.T(Swimming) I-XII P.E.T(Swimming) I-XII
Goutam Kumar Behera Teacher M.Sc & MCA Chemistry XI-XII
Harihar Sahoo Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VI - VIII
Haripriya Bihari Library Asst. B.Sc & Senior Teacher Training Library Library
Himanshu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.mus Music I-XII
Himansu Bhusan Panigrahi Teacher B.Sc, PGDCA & Guitar-Grade 5 Music I-XII
Himansu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.Mus
Hrudananda Beura Teacher Bsc,B.Ed,CTET, MSc cont Physics
Hrudaya Ranjan Pattnaik Teacher M.Sc, Phd, PGDCS, LLB Physics XI & XII
Hrushikesh Tripathy Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed Physics XI & XII
Indu Bhusan Mishra Teacher BA, MBA, B.Ed SSt
Ipseeta Dasgupta Teacher M.Com Pre primary
Jayanti Garnaik Teacher M.A & M.Ed Economics XI-XII
Jayashree Panda Teacher M.A, Diploma in Pre-School Teacher Education, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Jayashree Routray Teacher BPED & MPED P.E.T XI-XII
Jayasurya Das Teacher B.A, B.Ed English & French III-X
Jeeta Mohanty Librarian B.Lib.Sc Librarian III - XII
Jenny Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, PG, B.Ed Primary
Jhanja Das Teacher M.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Julie Maria Ratnam Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Jyoti Bothra Teacher BA, B.Ed All Primary
Kajari Banerjee Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG
Kalana Satpathy Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VIII - X
Kalingarudra Panda Vice Principal (Secondary) M.Com, B.Ed, Dip in Ed ( AIES) Social Science
Kalyani Mohaptra Teacher B.A, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary II & III
Keshab Chandra Nath Teacher MVA Sculpture(Creative sculpture) Art
Krishnaprada Dash Teacher MA(English), Ph.D cont English
Krishnapriya Banerjee Teacher B.A, HR Marketting, B.Ed English Primary
L.Venkat Rao Teacher M.Com, B.Ed, M.Phil
Laxmi Priya Debidasi Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IV-V
Laxmibati Das Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology VI-X
Lipi Goswami Teacher MA, BEd English
Litty Joseph Teacher B.Sc(Biology), B.Ed Biology
Lopamudra Das Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Primary KG II
Lopamudra Dash Teacher B.com, B.Ed & NTT Pre primary KG I
Lucky Das Teacher B.A,B.Ed Pre primary
Madhu Chhanda Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya II-III
Madhuchhanda Mohanty Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry VI-IX
Madhuri Mishra Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Madhusmita Dash Teacher M.A & B.Ed English XI-XII
Madhusmita Jena Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Madhusmita Nanda Teacher M.A, B.Ed & MBA Economics XI-XII
Madhusmita Swain Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology
Madhusweta Patnaik Teacher PG, B.Ed All Primary
Mahammed Shamim Khan Teacher M.A, MPED, BPED, LLB P.E.T XI & XII
Malabika Prusty Teacher PG, B.ed Chemistry XI & XII
Mamta Barla Teacher MA, BEd Hindi
Man Singh Teacher M.A. & B.Ed Hindi IV-VI
Manisa Das Teacher M.Sc, M.Phil & B.Ed Physics VI-X
Manisa Das Pattanaik Teacher M.Sc, C.T., B.Ed Maths III-IV
Maumitra Mittra Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary Nursery
Md.Sk.Niyazuddin Teacher MA, B.Ed English XI & XII
Meenakshi Sethi Teacher B.Sc, M.T.T, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary
Mishbah Dash Teacher B.Sc Primary
Mousumi Sahu Asst. Librarian M.Phil
Nabamita Goswami Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc Chemistry XI & XII
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc & B. Ed Primary IV-V
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
Namrata Behera Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG II
Nandita Sukla Teacher NET, UGC, M.Phil, PHD Economics
Navneet Kaur Teacher BA, NTT All Pre primary
Neha Panda Teacher BA English English
Nicky Tripathy Teacher B com, NTT Primary
Nilakantha Panigrahi Sr. Principal M.Com, B.Ed, Dip in Ed (AIES) Physics
Nirupama Rath Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed, ECE Maths V -VII
Nitasha Patnaik Teacher Graduation, NTT Pre primary
Nrusingh Prasad Subudhi Teacher M.Com & Chartered accountancy Commerce XI-XII
Pabitra Kumar Debata Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IX-X
Padmaja Tripathy Teacher PG, B.Ed History
Pallabi R. Satapathy Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Pallavi Rout Teacher Bsc, B.Ed, M.Sc cont Chemistry
Papiya Singh Teacher M.Com, M.A, B.Ed Primary
Payal Acharya Teacher B.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary Play Group
Payal Chakravarty Dash Teacher Bcom, B.Ed English
Payal Mukherjee Teacher BA, MA
Payal Narula Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary Nursery
Payal Priyadarsini Teacher B. Tech, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Pooja Tiwari Teacher MA English
Prachi Sahoo Teacher M.A, M.Phil & B.Ed Primary II-III
Pradeep Kumar Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG - PMIR & B.Ed Maths XI-XII
Pragyan Tripathy Teacher M.A., B.Ed & NTT English IV-VIII
Pragyanmita Nayak Teacher M.A, B.Ed, MBA Geography
Prakash Sahoo Principal - Secondary M. Sc - Math & B.Ed Maths
Pramod Ku. Moharana Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed (R.E.C), PG Chemistry VI-X
Pranati Sahoo Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, OTET, CTET Hindi II-III
Priti Priyadarshini Tripathy Teacher `PG, B.Ed English
Priyadarshini Mishra Teacher B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication) All Primary
Priyanka Yadav Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Maths
Puja Kumari Singh Teacher Mcom, NTT All Primary
Puja Priyadarshini Teacher B.Tech, NTT All Pre primary
Pulama Jena Teacher M.A. (Economics - Hons.), B.Ed Pre primary
R.Rayappan Teacher M.A(english), B.Ed English
Rabindra Ku. Nayak Teacher Ph.D, M.A, B.ed, CT Maths VI-X
Rachita Tripathy Teacher M-Tech(ELE) Physics
Rajani Trivedi Teacher M.Sc, PGDCA, M.Tech & B.Ed Computer XI-XII
Rajashree Ray Teacher Bsc, Early Childhood Care & Educational Course, NTT Primary
Ramesh Chandra Sahoo Teacher M.A, PG, B.Ed, M.Phil Geography
Rashmi Pandey Principal - Primary B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (English), ECE by AIC Singapore English
Rashmi Prava Swain Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya VI - V
Rashmi Sahoo Teacher B.Com (Hons.), B.Ed Primary STD - I
Rashmi Thakur Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary IV-VI
Rasmita Mishra Teacher B.Sc, NTT Maths
Rasmita Panda Teacher B.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Ravi Kumar Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed
Rekha Teacher B.A, NTT
Reshma Khatun Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary
Ria Satpathy Teacher M.A, B.Lib & B.Ed Primary STD - I
Rimpa Karan Teacher P.G, M.Phil, B.Ed, T.E.T Geography Q
Rina Poddar Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology
Rinu Digal Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary
Riona Chand Teacher BBA, MBA, NTT None Pre primary
Rosy Patnaik Teacher B.A, Montessory Teachers Training, NTT, ECE & MBA Pre primary KG II
Rumana M. Ali Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG
Rummana Warsi Asst. Librarian B.Com, ECE & NTT Pre primary KG II
Rupasee Mohanty Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, PGDTE, CTET, ECE Pre primary STD - I
S. Durga Vijay Kumar Teacher M. Sc (IT). & M.Com Computer I-X
Sagarika Ghosh Teacher B.tech, NTT, B.Ed Pre primary
Saista Naaz Teacher Bachelor in Fine Arts(Sculpture Hons) Art I-XII
Sangeeta Goyal Teacher B.Ed,M.Phl, P.hd, Biology
Sangeeta Thakur Teacher M.Phil, PHd (contd), B.ed Hindi XI & XII
Sanghamitra Mohanty Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed Physics
Sanghamitra Panda Teacher B.A, LLB, NTT
Sanjay Prakash Dandia Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Sanjaya Kumar Sahoo Teacher M.P.Ed P.E.T XI-XII
Santoshinee Samantara Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Sarajeeb Kumar Behera Teacher

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

Honourable Vice President

Shri Venkiah Naidu shares his vision on school education

Hon'ble Chief Minister Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik shares his vision on school education

WHO MADE US PROUD

Sibasis Nayak

99.9844% in JEE Mains 2019

Sameer Kumar Patro

State NEET Topper 2018

Adyasa Ananya Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Soumya Shambhavi

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Mugdha Mohapatra

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 55 in CLAT

Krishnasis Dash

State Topper CBSE NEET 2017, MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, DELHI

Soumydipta Satpathy

All India Rank 426, AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

Siddharth Chinmay

All India Rank 100, IIT KANPUR

Sandeep Pattanayak

IIT, Kharagpur

Vivek Prasad Das

Regional Winner, RBI Quiz 2015

Akshat Praneet

Regional Champion, TCS IT WIZ 2015 & 2016

Chinmoy Mohanty

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Suswet Sukumar Patra

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Sampriti Panda

Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

Tanmaya Pani

NISER, Bhubaneswar

Harsh Agrawal

IIT-BHU, Varanasi

Pallavi Panigrahi

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 2 in CLAT

Shreya Somani

ST. Xavier's College, Kolkata

Sonali Sharma

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

Ishani Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Abhay Kumar Nayak

St. Stephen's College, New Delhi

Risha Bagchi

Hans Raj College, New Delhi

Anushree Somani

Lady Shri Ram College, New Delhi

Vishal Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Sunayana Sasmal

NLU, Jodhpur

Raghav Kothari

Kirorimal College, New Delhi

Vikram Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

© 2009-2019- SAI International School | All Rights Reserved
Powered by PromotEdge