Class Results
Admission Process Guidelines | School Admission in Odisha
Global Ambassador
    us proud 10

    Tanmoy Panigrahi

    Georgia University of Technology, US

    us proud 10

    Sampriti Panda

    Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US

    us proud 10

    Abhaya Kumar Nayak

    Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel

    us proud 10

    Arnav Mishra

    University of British Columbia, Canada

    us proud 10

    HARSH AGARWAL

    Carnegie Mellon University, Pennsylvania, US

    us proud 10

    Uday Sharma

    Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

    us proud 10

    Ankit Sahu

    RITSUMEIKAN ASIA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, OITA, JAPAN

    us proud 10

    Saurabh Mishra

    HONG KONG UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, Hong Kong

    us proud 10

    Somnath Banerjee

    Glion Institute of Higher Education Montreux, Switzerland

    us proud 10

    Subham Khandelwal

    MIP Politecnico di Milano, Spain

    us proud 10

    Supratim Sircar

    University of Toronto, Scarborough

    us proud 10

    Chinmaya Rath

    Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

    us proud 10

    Amit Nayak

    Our Lady of Fatima University, Phillipines

    us proud 10

    Swapna Soren

    Kingston UNIVERSITY, UK

    us proud 10

    Suvendu Sekhar Samal

    University of Manchester, UK

    us proud 10

    Suchi Kakkad

    California State University, Fresno, US

    us proud 10

    Sragdhara Patnaik

    University of Maryland, US

    us proud 10

    SMRITI SANCHITA

    University of California, Los Angeles, US

    us proud 10

    Shruti Jena

    Birmingham University, UK

    us proud 10

    Shreyasee Chakraborty

    BPP University, UK

    us proud 10

    RUPALI MOHANTY

    UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD, UK

    us proud 10

    Puhup Manas

    Stony Brook University, US

    us proud 10

    Parthabi Kanungo

    Maastricht University, Netherlands

    us proud 10

    Moheet Subudhi

    City, University of London

    us proud 10

    ISHA AYESHA

    Seton Hall University, US

    us proud 10

    Harsh Bijay Nanda

    Webster University, US

    us proud 10

    Gonsalves Anthony Robert

    AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING, US

    us proud 10

    Disha Tripathy

    UNIVERSITY OF HEFFIELD, UK

    us proud 10

    Chandrakant Narayana Mahapatra

    University Of Southampton, UK

    us proud 10

    Gita Ramakrishnan

    University of Massachusetts, Amherst, US

    us proud 10

    Balaji Kumar Patra

    Nanyang University, Singapore

    us proud 10

    Avilash Mishra

    University of ST. Francis, Joliet, US

    us proud 10

    Aman Patnaik

    Colorado State University, US

    us proud 10

    Alok Kumar Nayak

    Kharkiv National Medical University, Ukraine

SAIoneers Who Made Us Proud
    us proud 10

    Sayantan Dhar

    State Topper JEE Advanced 2019 - AIR 51

    us proud 10

    Sibasis Nayak

    AIR - 58 - JEE Advanced 2019

    us proud 10

    Prateek Chaudhury

    AIR - 83 - JEE Advanced 2019

    us proud 10

    Gyana Prasad Beria

    AIR - 6 - JEE Advanced 2019

    us proud 10

    Sameer Kumar Patro

    State NEET Topper 2018 - AIR 30

    us proud 10

    Krishnasis Dash

    State Topper NEET 2017, AIR - 28

    us proud 10

    Mugdha Mohapatra

    School Topper Pursuing LAW from NLSIU

    us proud 10

    Sandeep Pattanayak

    2nd State Topped in Science, IIT, Kharagpur

    us proud 10

    Akash Sethy

    IIT Topper Final Rank - 1702

    us proud 10

    Soumyadipta Satpathy

    AIIM Rank - 426

    us proud 10

    Siddharth Chinmay

    IIT Topper Final Rank - 100, AIIMS Rank - 1486, IIT Kanpur

    us proud 10

    Tanmoy Panigrahi

    Dada Saheb Phalke Award, Best Music Coposition Award

    us proud 10

    Aditya Patra

    School Topper in Science, B.Tech from NIT, Rourkela

    us proud 10

    Vishal Aditya Sahoo

    Best Documentary Award, Dada Saheb Phalke

    us proud 10

    Vishal Aditya Sahoo

    State Topper in Commerce, B.Com from SRCC

    us proud 10

    Vikram Aditya Sahoo

    Sakhyam, State Topper in Commerce, B.Com from SRCC

    us proud 10

    Avantika Dhakre

    School Topper in Science, MBBS - Gujrat Medical College

    us proud 10

    Sunayana Sasmal

    School Topper in Science, pursuing law from NLU, Jodhpur

    us proud 10

    Sampriti Panda

    Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

    us proud 10

    Pallavi Panigrahi

    2nd Rank CLAT, NLSIU, Bengaluru

    us proud 10

    Risha Bagchi

    Region Topper in Commerce, MBA from IMI

    us proud 10

    Sonali Sharma

    NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

    us proud 10

    Harishankar Mahapatra

    Winners of IIMT Oxford Brokkes Innovation Challenge

    us proud 10

    Pallavi Panigrahi

    Winners of IIMT Oxford Brokkes Innovation Challenge

    us proud 10

    Simple Mohanty

    Stamp Design Contect - British Council

    us proud 10

    Simple Mohanty

    Best Documentary Award - Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival

    us proud 10

    Aradhana

    1st in the Paint Our World Contect by British Council

    us proud 10

    Vedanth Dhal

    8th in the Paint Our World Contect by British Council

Emerging Global SAIoneers
    us proud 10

    Khusi Gupta

    2018 - 19

    us proud 10

    Pranav Manie

    2017 - 18

    us proud 10

    Soumya Shambhavi

    2016 - 17

    us proud 10

    Sandeep Pattnayak

    2015 - 16

    us proud 10

    Raghav Kothari

    2014 - 15

    us proud 10

    Ishani Das

    2014 - 15

    us proud 10

    Vikram Aditya Sahoo

    2013 - 14

    us proud 10

    Vishal Aditya Sahoo

    2013 - 14

    us proud 10

    Shreya Somani

    2012 - 13

    us proud 10

    Sonali Sharma

    2011 - 12

    us proud 10

    Pallavi Panigrahi

    2011 - 12

    us proud 10

    Mukund Agarwal

    2010 - 11

Emerging Global Entrepreneur
    us proud 10

    Shivangi Sharma

    2018 - 19

    us proud 10

    Sayna Mishra

    2017 - 18

    us proud 10

    Sreyash Rath

    2016 - 17

    us proud 10

    Sanjana Mishra

    2015 - 16

    us proud 10

    Anushna Das

    2014 - 15

    us proud 10

    Vikram Aditya Sahoo

    2013 - 14

    us proud 10

    Vishal Aditya Sahoo

    2013 - 14

    us proud 10

    Mehul Gupta

    2012 - 13

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

Honourable Vice President

Shri Venkiah Naidu shares his vision on school education

Hon'ble Chief Minister Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik shares his vision on school education

WHO MADE US PROUD

Sibasis Nayak

99.9844% in JEE Mains 2019

Sameer Kumar Patro

State NEET Topper 2018

Adyasa Ananya Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Soumya Shambhavi

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Mugdha Mohapatra

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 55 in CLAT

Krishnasis Dash

State Topper CBSE NEET 2017, MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, DELHI

Soumydipta Satpathy

All India Rank 426, AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

Siddharth Chinmay

All India Rank 100, IIT KANPUR

Sandeep Pattanayak

IIT, Kharagpur

Vivek Prasad Das

Regional Winner, RBI Quiz 2015

Akshat Praneet

Regional Champion, TCS IT WIZ 2015 & 2016

Chinmoy Mohanty

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Suswet Sukumar Patra

Runners-up, India Today News Wiz 2016

Sampriti Panda

Winner Google code-in - 2017, Bronze Medal, International Olympiad in Informatics

Tanmaya Pani

NISER, Bhubaneswar

Harsh Agrawal

IIT-BHU, Varanasi

Pallavi Panigrahi

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 2 in CLAT

Shreya Somani

ST. Xavier's College, Kolkata

Sonali Sharma

NLSIU, Bengaluru. All India Rank 53 in CLAT

Ishani Das

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Abhay Kumar Nayak

St. Stephen's College, New Delhi

Risha Bagchi

Hans Raj College, New Delhi

Anushree Somani

Lady Shri Ram College, New Delhi

Vishal Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

Sunayana Sasmal

NLU, Jodhpur

Raghav Kothari

Kirorimal College, New Delhi

Vikram Aditya Sahoo

Shri Ram College of Commerce, New Delhi

© 2009-20- SAI International School | All Rights Reserved
Powered by PromotEdge